Showing 1–16 of 244 results

  • QSFP28 100GBASE-BX40-U BiDi 1304.58nm-Tx/1309.14nm-Rx 40km DOM Simplex LC/UPC SMF Optical Transceiver

    • Supports 100GBASE-ER1-40 BIDI
    • Lane signaling rate 106.25Gb/s with PAM4
    • Up to 40km transmission on SMF
    • EML laser and APD receiver
    • 4×25.78Gb/s with NRZ electrical interface (CAUI-4)
    • High speed I/O electrical interface
    • I2C interface with integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring
    • QSFP28 MSA package with simplex LC connector
    • Single +3.3V power supply
    • Maximum power consumption 4.5 W
    • Operating case temperature: 0 to +70 °C
    • Compliant to 802.3cu, SFF-8636&SFF-8679 standard
    • Complies with EU Directive 2015/863/EU
  • QSFP28 100GBASE-BX40-D BiDi 1309.14nm-Tx/1304.58nm-Rx 40km DOM Simplex LC/UPC SMF Optical Transceiver

    • Supports 100GBASE-ER1-40 BIDI
    • Lane signaling rate 106.25Gb/s with PAM4
    • Up to 40km transmission on SMF
    • EML laser and APD receiver
    • 4×25.78Gb/s with NRZ electrical interface (CAUI-4)
    • High speed I/O electrical interface
    • I2C interface with integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring
    • QSFP28 MSA package with simplex LC connector
    • Single +3.3V power supply
    • Maximum power consumption 4.5 W
    • Operating case temperature: 0 to +70 °C
    • Compliant to 802.3cu, SFF-8636&SFF-8679 standard
    • Complies with EU Directive 2015/863/EU
  • 100G DWDM QSFP28 PAM4 80km (Require EDFA and TDCM) DOM Duplex CS SMF Transceiver Module For Transmission

    • Max. Power Consumption 6W
    • Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
    • DWDM for Multiple Applications over One Duplex Fiber
    • Reach up to 80km (EDFA and TDCM Required)
    • High-Speed Electrical Interface Compliant to IEEE 802.3bm
    • Hot Pluggable QSFP28 MSA Compliant
    • Digital Optical Monitoring Capability for Strong Diagnostic Capabilitie
  • 100GBASE-SR QSFP28 SWDM4 100m OM4 DOM Duplex LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module

    • Max Power Consumption ≤3.5W.
    • Provide Professional Compatibility and Parameter Test Reports.
    • Compliant with Hot Pluggable QSFP28 MSA, IEEE 802.3bm Standard.
    • Class1/1M Standard Product, Compliant with RoHS Environmental Protection Standards (Lead-Free).
    • DDM(Digital Diagnostic Monitoring) Supported.
    • Significantly Improve the Flexibility, Economy and Reliability of Networking.
  • S6556-48VX8DC Data Center Switch, with 48*10G/25G/50G, 8*200G QSFP56

    • 1+1 Power Redundancy
    • 4+1 Hot-swappable Fan Redundancy
    • QinQ,Ipv6,OSPF,Vxlan

    Highlight Features:

    • QinQ
    • BGP
    • OSPF
    • MLAG
    • IPv6
    • VxLAN
    • MPLS
    • Layer 3 high-function
  • S6836-32DC4QC Data Center Switch, with 32*100G/200G, 4*400G QSFP-DD

    • 1+1 Power Redundancy
    • 4+1 Hot-swappable Fan Redundancy
    • QinQ,Ipv6,OSPF,Vxlan

    Highlight Features:

    • QinQ
    • BGP
    • OSPF
    • MLAG
    • IPv6
    • VxLAN
    • MPLS
    • Layer 3 high-function
  • 8CH CWDM, 1270-1450nm (Except 1390, 1410) Dual Fiber, LC/UPC

    Conventional ITU-T G.652 single-mode fibers show the significant attenuation around 1400nm caused by the water absorption peak, thus the 1390 and 1410 wavelengths are not used due to the higher attenuation.

    • Passive Transparent Any Rate, Any Service Multiplexing
    • Multiplexing of up to 8 Channels on Fiber Pair to Maximize the Using of Existing Fiber
    • Low Insertion Loss: Typical 2.5dB, Max 3.0dB(TFF)
    • Compliant with All Optical Networking Products (ITU Grid)
    • Applied to Metro, Regional and CWDM Networks
    • The Solution Can be Customized per Customer Application Requirements
  • 8CH CWDM, 1470-1610nm, Dual Fiber, LC/UPC

    CWDM technology provides the flexibility to increase capacity of existing fiber infrastructure by enabling multiple channels/wavelengths over the same fiber cabling. Each channel carries data independently from each other, allowing network designers to transport different data rates. It’s protocol and rate transparent supporting such applications as 1G/10G Ethernet, SDH/SONET and 8/4/2/1G Fiber Channel across the same fiber link.

    • Passive Transparent Any Rate, Any Service Multiplexing
    • Multiplexing of up to 9 Channels on Single Fiber to Maximize the Using of Existing Fiber
    • Low Insertion Loss: Typical 2.0dB, Max 2.4dB(Free Space); Typical 2.5dB, Max 3.5dB(TFF)
    • Compliant with All Optical Networking Products (ITU Grid)
    • Hybrid C/DWDM System via 1530nm/1550nm for Additional DWDM Channels
    • The Solution Can be Customized per Customer Application Requirements
  • 9CH(18 Waves) CWDM, RX: 1270-1590nm, TX: 1290-1610nm, Single Fiber, LC/UPC, Side A (Side B Available)

    CWDM technology provides the flexibility to increase capacity of existing fiber infrastructure by enabling multiple channels/wavelengths over the same fiber cabling. Each channel carries data independently from each other, allowing network designers to transport different data rates. It’s protocol and rate transparent supporting such applications as 1G/10G Ethernet, SDH/SONET and 8/4/2/1G Fiber Channel across the same fiber link.

    • Passive Transparent Any Rate, Any Service Multiplexing
    • Multiplexing of up to 9 Channels on Single Fiber to Maximize the Using of Existing Fiber
    • Low Insertion Loss: Typical 2.4dB, Max 2.6dB
    • Compliant with All Optical Networking Products (ITU Grid)
    • Hybrid C/DWDM System via 1530nm/1550nm for Additional DWDM Channels
    • The Solution Can be Customized per Customer Application Requirements
  • 18CH CWDM, 1270nm-1610nm, Dual Fiber, LC/UPC, 1U Rack Mount

    CWDM technology provides the flexibility to increase capacity of existing fiber infrastructure by enabling multiple channels/wavelengths over the same fiber cabling. Each channel carries data independently from each other, allowing network designers to transport different data rates. It’s protocol and rate transparent supporting such applications as 1G/10G Ethernet, SDH/SONET and 8/4/2/1G Fiber Channel across the same fiber link.

    • Passive Transparent Any Rate, Any Service Multiplexing
    • Multiplexing of up to 18 Channels on Fiber Pair to Maximize the Using of Existing Fiber
    • Low Insertion Loss: Typical 5.0dB, Max 5.5dB (TFF); Typical 2.2dB, Max 2.5dB (Free Space)
    • Compliant with All Optical Networking Products (ITU Grid)
    • Monitor Port Taps off 1% of the Signal to Monitor the Channel Power Levels
    • Hybrid C/DWDM System via 1530nm/1550nm for Additional DWDM Channels
    • The Solution Can be Customized per Customer Application Requirements
  • 16CH 100GHz DWDM, C21-C36, Dual Fiber, LC/UPC, 1U Rack Mount

    DWDM Mux Demux is usually used for long-haul transmission where wavelengths are packed tightly together over the C-band, up to 48 wavelengths in 100GHz grid(0.8nm) and 96 wavelengths in 50GHz grid(0.4nm). It’s protocol transparent and suit applications including 10/1G Ethernet, SDH/SONET, 16/8/4/2/1G Fibre Channel, FTTx and CATV.

    • Passive Transparent Any Rate, Any Service Multiplexing
    • Multiplexing of up to 16 Channels on Fiber Pair to Maximize the Using of Existing Fiber
    • Low Insertion Loss: Typical 4.4dB, Max 4.9dB
    • Compliant with All Optical Networking Products (ITU Grid)
    • 1310nm and Expansion Port for Increasing Capacity
    • Monitor Port Taps off 1% of the Signal to Monitor the Channel Power Levels
    • The Solution can be Customized per Customer Application Requirements
  • 16CH(32 Waves) 100GHz DWDM(AAWG), RX: C21-C36, TX: C45-C60, Single Fiber LC/UPC, Side A (Side B Available)

    Single fiber DWDM Mux should be used in pairs, which transmits and receives different wavelengths into a fiber at the opposite direction. Each channel carries data independently from each other, allowing network designers to transport different data rates. It’s protocol and rate transparent supporting such applications as 1G/10G Ethernet, SDH/SONET and 8/4/2/1G Fiber Channel across the same fiber link.

    • Passive Transparent Any Rate, Any Service Multiplexing
    • Multiplexing of up to 16 Channels on Single Fiber to Maximize the Using of Existing Fiber
    • Low Insertion Loss: Typical 4.0dB, Max 4.8dB
    • Compliant with All Optical Networking Products (ITU Grid)
    • Single Fiber Solutions Save the Fiber Resources, Reducing Network Costs
    • The Solution can be Customized per Customer Application Requirements
  • 8CH(16-Wave) 100GHz DWDM, RX: C21-C35/ TX: C22-C36, Single Fiber, Side A (Side B Available)

    DWDM Mux Demux is usually used for long-haul transmission where wavelengths are packed tightly together over the C-band, up to 48 wavelengths in 100GHz grid(0.8nm) and 96 wavelengths in 50GHz grid(0.4nm). It’s protocol transparent and suit applications including 10/1G Ethernet, SDH/SONET, 16/8/4/2/1G Fibre Channel, FTTx and CATV.

    • Passive Transparent Any Rate, Any Service Multiplexing
    • Multiplexing of up to 8 Channels on Single Fiber to Maximize the Using of Existing Fiber
    • Low Insertion Loss: Typical 4.2dB, Max 4.6dB
    • Compliant with All Optical Networking Products (ITU Grid)
    • Expansion Port for Adding Additional Channels and Increasing Capacity
    • The Solution can be Customized per Customer Application Requirements
  • 2-Slot 1U 19” Rack Chassis, Unloaded

    This 1U rack mounts to standard EIA19” rack rails, holding up to 2 Modules. This chassis consists of SPCC material, which provides high degree of protection and corrosion-resistant, to protect inside Mux/Demux Modules well. The rounded corner can also eliminate accidental injury or damage to installers.

    • Fully Compatible with the ITU Optical Grid
    • Expands Existing Fiber Capacity Regardless of Service
    • 2x 4-9 CWDM Wavelengths Mux/Demux Units
    • 2x 4-8 DWDM Wavelengths Mux/Demux Units
    • 2x 4 Channel DWDM/CWDM OADM Units, One- and Two-way Filter Solutions
    • The Solution Can be Customized per Customer Application Requirements
  • 20CH(40 Waves) 100GHz DWDM(AAWG), RX: C19-C38, TX: C42-C61, Single Fiber, With R/B, Side A (Side B Available)

    The 20-channel (40-wave) DWDM MUX/DEMUX with blue and red (R/B) filters, is used in pairs. At the A side, the wave numbers are: RX C19 to C38 (1562.23nm~1546.92nm), TX C42 to C61 (1543.73nm~1528.77nm); at the B side, the wave numbers are: RX C42 to C61 (1543.73nm~1528.77nm), TX C19 to C38 (1562.23nm~1546.92nm) Combined with DWDM amplifiers and DCM devices.

    • Multiplexing of 20 channels on a single fiber network
    • With red and blue filters for long distance applications
    • IL<3.5dB , 100GHZ DWDM MUX DEMUX, AAWG technology
    • Passive device, no power and no cooling required
    • Supports metro, regional and long-haul DWDM networks
  • 40CH 100GHz DWDM(AAWG), C21-C60, Single Fiber, LC/UPC, 1U Rack Mount

    The DWDM AAWG 40CH C21-C60 MUX/DEMUX is a completely passive DWDM device and supports low insertion loss (wavelength port <5.0dB).

    • Fully Compatible with All ITU-T 1G/10G/25G/40G/100G DWDM Optics
    • Multiplexing of 40 Channels
    • IL<5.0dB , 100GHZ DWDM AAWG Technology
    • Passive devices, No Power No Cooling Required
    • Support Metro, Regional and Long Haul DWDM Networks