100GBASE-SR BiDi QSFP28 850/900nm 70m (OM3) /100m (OM4) /150m (OM5) DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module

  • Max Power Consumption ≤3.5W.
  • Provide Professional Compatibility and Parameter Test Reports.
  • Compliant with Hot Pluggable QSFP28 MSA, IEEE 802.3bm Standard.
  • Class1/1M Standard Product, Compliant with RoHS Environmental Protection Standards (Lead-Free).
SKU: N/A Categories: ,

Description

Product Type QSFP-100G-SRBD Vendor Starry Networks
Form Factor QSFP28 Max. Data Rate 100Gbps
Wavelength 850/900nm Transmission Distance 70m (OM3) /100m (OM4) /150m (OM5)
Connector Duplex LC Media MMF
Transmitter Type VCSEL Receiver Type PIN
TX Power -6.2~4dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-8.2dBm
Typical Power Consumption ≤3.5W Commercial Temperature Range 0~70°C
DDM Supported EMC ( Electro Magnetic Compatibility) Supported
Protocols IEEE 802.3bm, SFF-8636, QSFP28 MSA

Product Highlights

Resources