QSFP28 100GBASE-BX20-U BiDi 1271nm-Tx/1331nm-Rx 20km DOM Simplex LC/UPC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

  • Supports 100GBASE-LR1-20 BIDI
  • Lane signaling rate 106.25Gb/s with PAM4
  • Up to 20km transmission on SMF
  • EML Laser and PIN receiver
  • 4×25.78Gb/s with NRZ electrical interface (CAUI-4)
  • High speed I/O electrical interface
  • I2C interface with integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring
  • QSFP28 MSA package with simplex LC connector
  • Single +3.3V power supply
  • Support HW TX_DIS and RX_LOS for telecom application
  • Maximum power consumption 4.5 W
  • Operating case temperature: 0 to +70 °C
  • Compliant to 802.3cu, SFF-8636&SFF-8679 standard
  • Complies with EU Directive 2015/863/EU

Specifications

Product Type Q28-100BX20-U23E Vendor Starry Networks
Form Factor QSFP28 Max. Data Rate 100Gbps
Wavelength Tx 1271/Rx 1331nm Transmission Distance 20km
Connector Simplex LC Media SMF
Transmitter Type EML Receiver Type PIN
TX Power -0.2~+6.6dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -7.6dBm
DDM Supported Commercial Temperature Range 0~70°C
Modulation Format PAM4 Protocols QSFP28 MSA