400GBASE-DR4 QSFP-DD PAM4 1310nm 500m DOM MTP/MPO-12 SMF Optical Transceiver Module

  • Max Power Consumption ≤10.5W.
  • Provide Professional Compatibility and Parameter Test Reports.
  • Compliant with Hot Pluggable QSFP-DD MSA, IEEE 802.3bs Standard.
  • Class1/1M Standard Product, Compliant with RoHS Environmental Protection Standards (Lead-Free).
  • DDM(Digital Diagnostic Monitoring) Supported.

Description

Product Type QDD-400G-DR4 Vendor Starry Networks
Form Factor QSFP-DD Max. Data Rate 425Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm Transmission Distance 500m
Connector MTP/MPO-12 APC Media SMF
Transmitter Type EML Receiver Type PIN
TX Power -2.4~4dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -6.4dBm
Typical Power Consumption ≤10.5W Commercial Temperature Range 0~70°C
DDM Supported EMC ( Electro Magnetic Compatibility) Supported
Modulation Mode PAM4 CDR TX & RX Built-in CDR
Host Required FEC Protocols IEEE 802.3bs、SFF-8636、SFF-8679、 QSFP-DD MSA、CPRI, eCPRI

Product Highlights

Resources