Showing all 2 results

  • 40G QSFP+ to 4x10G SFP+ Breakout Active Optical Cable

    • Compliant to the 40GBASE-SR4 and XLPPI
    • Specification per IEEE 802.3ba-2010 and supporting
    • 40G-IB-QDR / 20G-IB-DDR / 10G-IB-SDR applications
    • Compliant with the industry standard SFF-8436, SFF-8431, SFF-8432
    • Power Level 1: Max Power < 1.5 W
    • Supports all current 10-Gigabit Ethernet and 40-Gigabit Ethernet standard
    • Operate at 10.3125 Gbps per channel with 64b/66b encoded data for 40GbEapplication and at 10 Gbps with 8b/10b compatible encoded data for 40G-IB-QDRapplication
    • 40GbE and 10GbE break-out applications for Datacenter, Datacom switch and router connections and 40G to 4×10G density applications for Datacom and Proprietary protocol applications.
  • 40G QSFP+ to 4 Duplex LC Breakout Active Optical Cable

    • Compliant with the 40GBASE-SR4 and XLPPI
    • Specification per IEEE 802.3ba-2010 and supporting
    • 40G-IB-QDR / 20G-IB-DDR / 10G-IB-SDR applications
    • Compliant with the industry standard SFF-8436
    • Power Level 1: Max Power < 1.5 W
    • Hot pluggable for ease of servicing and installation
    • Operate at 10.3125 Gbps per channel with 64b/66b encoded data for 40GbEapplication and at 10 Gbps with 8b/10b compatible encoded data for 40G-IB-QDRapplication