Showing 1–16 of 181 results

  • 100GBASE-LR QSFP28 Single Lambda 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

    • Max Power Consumption ≤4.5W.
    • Provide Professional Compatibility and Parameter Test Reports.
    • Compliant with Hot Pluggable QSFP28 MSA, IEEE 802.3bm Standard.
    • Class1/1M Standard Product, Compliant with RoHS Environmental Protection Standards (Lead-Free).
    • DDM(Digital Diagnostic Monitoring) Supported.
  • 400G QSFP-DD to 2x200G QSFP56 Active Optical Breakout Cable

    • Provide Professional Compatibility and Parameter Test Reports.
    • Compliant with Hot Pluggable QSFP-DD/QSFP56 MSA Standard.
    • Compliant with RoHS Environmental Standard (Lead-free).
    • DDM(Digital Diagnostic Monitoring) Supported.
    • Supports 400G to 2x 200G Ethernet Interoperability
  • 400G QSFP-DD to 4x100G QSFP56 Active Optical Breakout Cable

    • Provide Professional Compatibility and Parameter Test Reports.
    • Compliant with Hot Pluggable QSFP-DD/QSFP56 MSA Standard.
    • Compliant with RoHS Environmental Standard (Lead-free).
    • DDM(Digital Diagnostic Monitoring) Supported.
    • Supports 400G to 4x 100G Ethernet Interoperability
  • 200G QSFP56 to 2x100G QSFP56 Breakout Active Optical Cable

    • High-density QSFP56 MSA-compliant connectors
    • 4 channels full-duplex active optical cables
    • 4x uncooled 850nm VCSEL array and PIN photo-detector array (50G PAM4)
    • Compliant with QSFP56 MSA, CMIS and IEEE 802.3cd 200GBASE-SR4
    • Data rate up to 212.5Gbps
    • Length up to 70m (OM3) or 100m (OM4/OM5) over MMF
    • Power consumption < 5W (200G QSFP56), < 3W (100G QSFP56)
    • 3.3V power supply voltage
    • RoHS compliant (lead-free)
    • Application for 200GBASE-SR4 to 2x 100GBASE-SR2 Ethernet
  • 100G QSFP28 to 2×50G QSFP28 Active Optical Breakout Cable

    • Max. Power Consumption 1.65W
    • Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
    • Supports 100G to 2x 50G Ethernet Interoperability
    • Hot Pluggable QSFP28 MSA Compliant
  • 40G QSFP+ to 4x10G SFP+ Breakout Active Optical Cable

    • Compliant to the 40GBASE-SR4 and XLPPI
    • Specification per IEEE 802.3ba-2010 and supporting
    • 40G-IB-QDR / 20G-IB-DDR / 10G-IB-SDR applications
    • Compliant with the industry standard SFF-8436, SFF-8431, SFF-8432
    • Power Level 1: Max Power < 1.5 W
    • Supports all current 10-Gigabit Ethernet and 40-Gigabit Ethernet standard
    • Operate at 10.3125 Gbps per channel with 64b/66b encoded data for 40GbEapplication and at 10 Gbps with 8b/10b compatible encoded data for 40G-IB-QDRapplication
    • 40GbE and 10GbE break-out applications for Datacenter, Datacom switch and router connections and 40G to 4×10G density applications for Datacom and Proprietary protocol applications.
  • 40G QSFP+ to 4 Duplex LC Breakout Active Optical Cable

    • Compliant with the 40GBASE-SR4 and XLPPI
    • Specification per IEEE 802.3ba-2010 and supporting
    • 40G-IB-QDR / 20G-IB-DDR / 10G-IB-SDR applications
    • Compliant with the industry standard SFF-8436
    • Power Level 1: Max Power < 1.5 W
    • Hot pluggable for ease of servicing and installation
    • Operate at 10.3125 Gbps per channel with 64b/66b encoded data for 40GbEapplication and at 10 Gbps with 8b/10b compatible encoded data for 40G-IB-QDRapplication
  • 400G QSFP-DD Active Optical Cable

    • Support 400GAUI-8 electrical interface
    • Integrated 850nm VCSEL array and PD array
    • Hot-pluggable QSFP-DD form factor
    • Single +3.3V power supply
    • Compliant with ROHS2.0, IEEE 802.3cd, QSFP-DD MSA, CMIS4.0
    • Supports Data centers and Cloud Networks
  • 200G QSFP56 Active Optical Cable

    • Hot Pluggable QSFP Cable End
    • Supports 212.5Gb/s aggregate bit rate
    • Low Power Dissipation, Typ. 5.0W Each End
    • 4x50G PAM4 VCSEL/PIN photodetector
    • Operating Case Temperature: 0°C~70
    • SFF-8636 Management Interface
    • SFF-8679: General Electrical
    • IEEE 802.3cd: Physical Layer Specifications and Management Parameters
    • ROHS-6: Environment Safety
  • 100G QSFP28 Active Optical Cable

    • 4 channels full-duplex transceiver modules
    • Supports 100Gbps total data rate
    • Transmission data rate up to 28.05Gbps per channel
    • Single 3.3V power supply
    • 4 channels PIN photo detector array
    • Low power consumption <3.5W
    • Maximum link length of 70m on OM3 Multimode Fiber (MMF) and 100m on OM4 MMF
    • Single MPO connector receptacle
    • Supports IEEE 802.3bm 100GBASE SR4, Infiniband EDR, Fibre Channel, and 40G/100G Ethernet
  • 56G QSFP+ Active Optical Cable

    • Support Infiniband and Fibre Channel application
    • Compliant to QSFP+ Electrical MSA SFF-8436
    • Multi-rate of up to 14.025Gbps
    • +3.3V single power supply
    • Transmission distance up to 150m
    • Low power consumption
    • RoHS compliant
    • InfiniBand FDR at 56Gb, 16G Fibre Channel at 14Gb per lane
  • 40G QSFP+ Active Optical Cable

    • Four-channel full-duplex active optical cable
    • Transmission data rate up to 11.3Gbit/s per channel
    • Reliable VCSEL array technology using multimode fiber
    • Available in standard lengths of 3, 5, 10, 15, 20, 30, 50,100m
    • Low power consumption <1.5W
    • 3.3V power supply voltage
    • RoHS 6 compliant
    • Hot Pluggable QSFP form factor
    • Supports Infiniband QDR/DDR/SDR, Datacenter, 40G Ethernet, 4G/8G/10G Fibre Channel
  • 25G SFP28 Active Optical Cable

    • Electrical interface compliant with SFF-8431
    • 850nm VCSEL laser and PIN photo-detector
    • Maximum link length of 70m on OM3 MMF and 100m on OM4 MMF
    • Digital diagnostics functions are available via the I2C interface
    • RoHS compliant
    • 25GBASE-SR Ethernet
    • InfiniBand QDR, SDR, DDR
    • Servers, switches, storage, and host card adapters
  • 10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable

    • Electrical interface compliant with SFF-8431
    • Up to 300m on OM3 MMF
    • 850nm VCSEL transmitter, PIN photo-detector receiver
    • 3.3V power supply voltage
    • RoHS 6 compliant
    • Application for 10 Gigabit Ethernet, 1x InfiniBand QDR. DDR, SDR, 4G and 8G Fibre Channel, Servers, switches, storage, host card adapters, and data center.
  • 400G QSFP-DD to 8x50G SFP56 Passive Direct Attach Copper Breakout Cable

    • Provide Professional Compatibility and Parameter Test Reports.
    • Compliant with Hot Pluggable QSFP-DD/QSFP56 MSA Standard.
    • Compliant with RoHS Environmental Standard (Lead-free).
    • Supports 400G to 8x 50G Ethernet Interoperability.
  • 400G QSFP-DD to 4x100G QSFP56 Passive Direct Attach Copper Breakout Cable

    • Compliant with QSFP DD MSA Specification Rev 3.0
    • SFF‐8679 electrical interface compliant
    • SFF‐8636 management interface support
    • Compliant with SFF-8665
    • Compliant with IEEE802.3cd Standard
    • Support 50G (PAM4) electrical data rates/channel
    • I2C for EEPROM communication
    • Pull to Release latch design
    • Excellent EMI/EMC performance 360degree cable shield termination